Guidance on Remote Learning is available here.

Click here to find out more about what is coming soon on the Learn Live Channel 

Transition information for Year 7 September 2022 Information is available here 

Extra-Curricular Activities

Lunchtime and Afterschool Clubs - Summer Term 2022

Name of club Open to When Time Where Staff
School Choir All Monday Lunchtime Music Department Mrs Ennin-Croft
Interform Competitions Dates to be provided Monday Lunchtime PE Department Mr Matthews/ Miss Goodey
Girls Cricket Monday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
PE Department Miss Goodey
General Music Practice All Monday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
Music Department Mrs Ennin-Croft
Rising Stars Club Invitation only Ach Support Students Tuesday Lunchtime PE Department Mrs Williams
Interform Competitions Tuesday Lunchtime PE Department Miss Park/ Mr Isaac
Silverstone Dance Trip Students only Tuesday Lunchtime Dance Mrs Park
Rounders Year 9 & Year 10 Tuesday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
PE Department Mrs Williams / Miss Goodey
Catch-up on Unit 1 - The Fundamentals of IT Years 12 & 13 Tuesday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
F2 Mr Dowse
Cheerleading Year 7
Year 8
Year 9
Year 10
Year 11
Tuesday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
PE Department Mrs Park
GCSE Further Mathematics Year 11 Tuesday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
F24 Mr Abdulai
GCSE Maths revision Tuesday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
Maths classrooms Maths Teachers
Macbeth Rehearsals (Spring Term only) Year 8
Year 9
Year 10
Year 11
Tuesday Afterschool
3.15pm to 5.30pm
Drama Studio/Hall/Dance Studio Ms Pawson
Art KS3 Year 7
Year 8
Year 9
Tuesday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
S8 Mrs Fradley
Book club Year 7
Year 8
Year 9
Tuesday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
LRC Mrs Blackwell
General Music Practice All Tuesday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
Music Department Mrs Ennin-Croft
Interform Competitions Wednesday Lunchtime PE Department Mr Matthews/Mrs Park
School Band All Wednesday Lunchtime Music Department Mrs Ennin-Croft
Drop In Revision - Biology, Chemistry or Physics Year 11 Wednesday Lunchtime - 13:35pm - 14:05pm S18 Mr Lill
Young Carers All Years Wednesday Lunchtime F11 Mrs Caborn
Rounders Year 7 & Year 8 Wednesday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.00pm
PE Department Mrs Park/ Miss Park
Catch up on Paper 1 - Computer Systems Year 11 Wednesday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.10pm
F2 Mr Dowse
GCSE Catch up for Year 11 Year 11 Wednesday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.00pm
G8 Mrs Cumberland
GCSE Further Mahematics Year 10 Wednesday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
F23 Mr Osborne
Spotlight Year 7
Year 8
Year 9
Year 10
Year 11
Wednesday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
Hall Miss Rozario
Boys Cricket All Years Wednesday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
PE Department Mr Isaac / Mr Matthews
STEM Club @ Hampton Gardens (This is our full title!) Year 7
Year 8
Year 9
Wednesday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
S3 - the 'show lab'. Mr Lill
Miss Wilson
Art KS4 Year 10
Year 11
Wednesday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
S8 Mrs Fradley
General Music Practice All Wednesday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
Music Department Mrs Ennin-Croft
Games club Year 7
Year 8
Year 9
Year 10
Year 11
Thursday Lunchtime F11 Mrs Caborn
Interform Competitions Thursday Lunchtime PE Department Mrs Williams/ Mr Isaac
Year 11 GCSE PE Year 11 Thursday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
Miss Lapish
Silverstone Dance Trip Students only Thursday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
PE Department Miss Park
Tennis All Years Thursday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
PE Department Mr Matthews
Health & Social Care GCSE Catch-Up Year 11 Thursday Afterschool 3.10pm - 4.30pm G4 Mrs Carter
Computing Club Year 7
Year 8
Year 9
Year 10
Year 11
Thursday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
F1 Mrs Pearson
Girls' Football All Friday Before School PE Department Miss Lapish
Coding Club Year 10 Friday Lunchtime F2 Mr Dowse
Table Tennis All who have paid Friday Afterschool
3.15pm - 4.15pm
PE Department Martin (External Coach)

PE Clubs 6 June to 15 July 2022

Table Tennis Club

Please click here for further information.